Hall of Fame


Activity Type



Group/Individual


Displaying Pictures from all school years.

;
1887-1888 Tennis Club
;
1896-1897 Football Mount Vernon's First Football Team
;
1912-1913 Baseball Baseball Champs
1914-1915 Boys Basketball Northern OH Invitational Champ | State Runner-Up
1915-1916 Boys Basketball State Tournament Semi-Finalist
1917-1918 Boys Basketball Northern OH Invitational Champs | State Runner-Up
;
1920-1921 Girls Basketball
;
1921-1922 Boys Basketball State Champs | National Tournament Runner-Up
1924-1925 Football Central Ohio League Champs
1925-1926 Boys Basketball Central Ohio League Champs
1925-1926 Football Central Ohio League Champs
1926-1927 Football Central Ohio League Champs
1926-1927 Boys Basketball Central Ohio League Champs
1927-1928 Boys Basketball Central Ohio League Champs
1928-1929 Boys Basketball Central Ohio League Champs
1929-1930 Boys Basketball Central Ohio League Champs
1930-1931 Football Central Ohio League Champs
1931-1932 Boys Basketball Central Ohio League Champs
1933-1934 Boys Basketball Central Ohio League Champs
1937-1938 Boys Basketball North Central Ohio League Champs
1938-1939 Boys Basketball North Central Ohio League Champs
1939-1940 Boys Basketball Central Ohio League Champs
1947-1948 Boys Track Central Buckeye League Champs
1948-1949 Boys Track Central Buckeye League Champs
1948-1949 Football Central Buckeye League Champs
1952-1953 Boys Basketball Central Ohio League Champs
1955-1956 Boys Basketball Central Buckeye League Champs
1956-1957 Football Central Buckeye League Champs
;
1957-1958 Football Central Buckeye League Champs
1957-1958 Baseball Central Buckeye League Champs
1958-1959 Baseball Central Buckeye League Champs
1959-1960 Baseball Central Buckeye League Champs
1959-1960 Boys Golf Central Buckeye League Champs
;
1963-1964 Boys Basketball Central Buckeye League Champs
1963-1964 Football Central Buckeye League Champs
;
1969-1970 Baseball OCC Champs
1970-1971 Boys Basketball OCC Champs
;
1971-1972 Boys Basketball OCC Champs
;
1971-1972 Baseball OCC Champs
;
1972-1973 Baseball OCC Co-Champs
1972-1973 Boys Golf OCC Champions, 4th in State
1973-1974 Boys Basketball District and Regional Champ, State Semi Finalist
;
1973-1974 Boys Golf OCC Champions
;
1975-1976 Baseball OCC Champions
;
1975-1976 Boys Track OCC Champs
;
1976-1977 Girls Tennis OCC Champions
;
1976-1977 Boys Golf OCC
;
1976-1977 Boys Track OCC Champs
;
1977-1978 Girls Track OCC Champs
1977-1978 Girls Tennis OCC Champs
;
1979-1980 Girls Track OCC Champs
1980-1981 Boys Golf OCC Champs
1980-1981 Girls Track OCC Champs
1980-1981 Girls Tennis OCC Champs
1981-1982 Girls Tennis OCC Champs
1982-1983 Softball OCC Champs
1983-1984 Boys Golf OCC Champs
;
Gunnar Marshall
1986-1987 Boys Basketball OCC Champs
1989-1990 Boys Basketball OCC Champs
1992-1993 Boys Golf OCC Champs
1992-1993 Boys Basketball OCC and District Champs | Regional Semi-Finalist
1993-1994 Boys Golf OCC Champs
;
Nicole Doyle